The Official Site of the 9ers Baseball Club

THE WEEK AHEAD

18u:
Practice Tuesday 9/30 @ CJBA 7:30 pm
Practice Wednesday 10/1 @ Wall Municipal 4:30 pm

Tag Em Tournament:
Friday 10/3 7:00 pm @ Wall Municipal Complex
Saturday 10/4 12:10 pm @ Whitty Road Varsity Field
Sunday 10/5 10:00 am @ Brick Galik Field
________________________________________________________________________

17u Prime:
Practice Tuesday 9/30 @ CJBA 7:30 pm
Practice Wednesday 10/1 @ Wall Municipal 4:30 pm

Selectfest Underclass @ Delbarton HS
________________________________________________________________________

16u:
Practice Tuesday 9/30 @ CJBA 6:00 pm
Game Wednesday 10/1 @ Wall Municipal 7:00 pm

OFF
________________________________________________________________________

15u:
Practice Tuesday 9/30 @ CJBA 6:00 pm
Game Wednesday 10/1 @ Wall Municipal 7:00 pm

Super25 Mid-Atlantic Qualifier:
Saturday 10/4 8:00 am @ Hunter Ridgeway
Saturday 10/4 12:30 pm @ Hunter Ridgeway
Sunday 10/5 10:15 am @ Landis Park
__________________________________________________________________________

14u:
Practice Tuesday 9/30 @ CJBA 6:00 pm
Practice Wednesday 10/1 @ Wall Municipal 7:00 pm

Tag Em Tournament:
Friday 10/3 8:00 am @ South Wall LL
Saturday 10/4 4:30 pm @ Toms River High School East

FALL SCHEDULE

PLEASE NOTE THIS SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE ONLY FOR ADDITIONS.  EVENTS MAY BE SCHEDULED DURING OFF WEEKENDS.  

BOLD = COMPLETE

18u:

  1. 8/27 Friendly Game vs. 17u Prime @ Wall Municipal Complex 7:00 pm
  2. 8/29-9/1 Northeast Qualifier. @ Vineland, NJ
  3. 9/14 DH vs. Brookdale College. @ Brookdale College, NJ
  4. 9/19-9/21 Tag Em Tournament Wall, NJ
  5. 9/24 Friendly Game vs. Baseball U @ Wall Municipal Complex 7:00 pm
  6. 10/3-10/5 Tag Em Tournament, Wall NJ
  7. 10/10-10/12 Tag Em Tournament 
  8. 10/18-10/19 Brookdale College Tournament. @ Brookdale College
  9. 10/24-10/27 WWBA World Championship. Jupiter, Florida
  10. 10/29 Friendly Game vs. 17u Prime @ Wall Municipal Complex 7:00 pm

​17u Prime:

  1. 8/27 Friendly Game vs. 18u @ Wall Municipal Complex 7:00 pm
  2. 8/29-9/1 Northeast Qualifier. @ Vineland, NJ
  3. 9/13-9/14 St. John's University Invitational, Queens, NY
  4. 9/17 Friendly Game vs. Baseball U @ Wall Municipal Complex 7:00 pm
  5. 9/20-9/21 PG Super25 @ Richmond County Staten Island, NY
  6. 9/27-9/28 Stony Brook University Invitational, Stony Brook, NY
  7. 10/4-10/5 Selectfest Underclass @ Delbarton HS. *** NOT PART OF FEE
  8. 10/8-10/12 WWBA Underclass Championship. Fort Myers, FL
  9. 10/18-10/19 Tag Em Tournament, Toms River, NJ
  10. 10/29 Friendly Game vs. 18u @ Wall Municipal Complex 7:00 pm

​16u:

  1. 9/13-9/14 Bucknell Invitational, PA
  2. 9/20-9/21 Tag Em Tournament, Wall, NJ
  3. 9/27-9/28 Super25 Vineland, NJ
  4. 10/4-10/5 Off for Selectfest
  5. 10/11-10/12 Tag Em Tournament Brick, NJ
  6. 10/18-10/19 Tag Em Tournament Toms River, NJ

​15u:

  1. 9/3 Game vs. 14u Team @ Wall Municipal 7:00 pm
  2. 9/20-9/21 Bucknell Invitational, PA
  3. 9/27-9/28 Super25
  4. ​10/1 Friendly Game @ Wall 7:00 pm
  5. 10/4-10/5 Super25 Vineland, NJ
  6. 10/11-10/12 Tag Em Tournament Brick, NJ
  7. 10/18-10/19 Tag Em Tournament Toms River, NJ

14u:

  1. 9/3 Game vs. 15u Team @ Wall Municipal 7:00 pm
  2. 9/20-9/21 Tag Em Tournament Wall, NJ
  3. 9/27-9/28 Super25 Vineland, NJ
  4. 10/1 Friendly Game 7:00 pm @ Wall
  5. 10/4-10/5 Tag Em Tournament Wall, NJ
  6. 10/11-10/12 Tag Em Tournament
  7. 10/18-10/19 Tag Em Tournament
  8. 10/22 Friendly game vs Baseball U @ Wall Municipal
Subscribe to Front page feed