The Official Site of the 9ers Baseball Club

THE WEEK AHEAD

NE QUALIFIER ROSTERS 17U-Prime

WONDRACK
FACENDO
SILVESTRONE
JANOFSKY
KAPP
MADIGAN
ZEGA
GOIONE
HALL
MORGAN
CARABELLO
APPLEGATE
ABDELLA
HYERS
MILLER
DOMBROWSKI
MOLNAR
MORRONE
NELSON
LARSEN
MAGUIRE

 

UNDERCLASS

WISNESKI
LOVESKY
FLUTA
CAPO
CUZZOLINO
OTTO
LAMAR
YEE
DZAMBA
FAHEY
CAMPBELL
BOOMER
J KOVALCIK
S KOVALCIK
PECHERSKI
IPSEN
POCCIA
CHECE
SMITH
PALLANTE
ABAS

 

18u:
Practice Tuesday 9/2 @ CJBA 7:30 pm

2014 WWBA Northeast Qualifier: Please visit perfectgame.org for directions
Friday 8/29 11:15 am @ Cumberland Regional HS
Friday 8/29 1:30 pm @ Cumberland Regional HS
Saturday 8/30 12:30 pm @ Cumberland College
 
*Playoffs would continue Sunday and possibly into Monday
 

17u Prime:
Practice Tuesday 9/2 @ CJBA 7:30 pm

2014 WWBA Northeast Qualifier: Please visit perfectgame.org for directions
Friday 8/29 11:15 am @ East Vineland Senior League
Saturday 8/30 12:30 pm @ Morie Field
Sunday 8/31 5:00 pm @ Cumberland Regional HS

*Playoffs would continue Sunday and possibly into Monday

17/18u Select:
Practice Tuesday 9/3 @ CJBA 7:30 pm

16u:
Practice Tuesday 9/3 @ CJBA 6:00 pm

15u:
Practice Tuesday 9/3 @ CJBA 6:00 pm

14u:
Practice Tuesday 9/3 @ CJBA 6:00 pm

FALL SCHEDULE

PLEASE NOTE THIS SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE ONLY FOR ADDITIONS.  EVENTS MAY BE SCHEDULED DURING OFF WEEKENDS.

18u:

  1. 8/27 Friendly Game vs. 17u Prime @ Wall Municipal Complex 7:00 pm
  2. 8/29-9/1 Northeast Qualifier. @ Vineland, NJ
  3. 9/6-9/7 Open Weelend
  4. 9/14 DH vs. Brookdale College. @ Brookdale College, NJ
  5. 9/24 Friendly Game vs. Baseball U @ Wall Municipal Complex 7:00 pm
  6. 9/28 DH vs. Baseball U & Baseball U CT @ Mater Dei HS 10:00 am
  7. 10/4-10/5 Off for Selectfest
  8. 10/18-10/19 Brookdale College Tournament. @ Brookdale College
  9. 10/29 Friendly Game vs. 17u Prime @ Wall Municipal Complex 7:00 pm

​17u Prime:

  1. 8/27 Friendly Game vs. 18u @ Wall Municipal Complex 7:00 pm
  2. 8/29-9/1 Northeast Qualifier. @ Vineland, NJ
  3. 9/6-9/7 Open Weekend
  4. 9/13-9/14 St. John's University Invitational, Queens, NY
  5. 9/17 Friendly Game vs. Baseball U @ Wall Municipal Complex 7:00 pm
  6. 9/20-9/21 PG Super25 @ Vineland, NJ
  7. 9/27-9/28 Stony Brook University Invitational, Stony Brook, NY
  8. 10/4-10/5 Selectfest Underclass *** NOT PART OF FEE
  9. 10/8-10/12 WWBA Underclass Championship. Fort Myers, FL
  10. 10/18-10/19 Tag Em Tournament, Toms River, NJ
  11. 10/29 Friendly Game vs. 18u @ Wall Municipal Complex 7:00 pm

17/18u Select:

  1. 9/7 Friendly Game
  2. 9/13 Friendly Game
  3. 9/20-9/21 Tag Em Tournament Wall, NJ
  4. 9/28 Friendly Game
  5. 10/3-10/4 Tag Em Tournament Wall, NJ
  6. 10/11-10/12 Richmond County Tournament Staten Island, NY
  7. Open Weekend

* Schedule is not complete

​16u:

  1. 9/6-9/7 Open Weekend
  2. 9/13-9/14 Tag Em Tournament Hamilton, NJ
  3. 9/20-9/21 Super25 Vineland, NJ
  4. 9/27-9/28 Super25 Vineland, NJ
  5. 10/4-10/5 Off for Selectfest
  6. 10/11-10/12 Tag Em Tournament Brick, NJ
  7. 10/18-10/19 Tag Em Tournament Toms River, NJ

​15u:

  1. 9/6-9/7 Open Weekend
  2. 9/13-9/14 Bucknell Invite, PA
  3. 9/20-9/21 Super25 Vineland, NJ
  4. 9/27-9/28 Open Weekend
  5. 10/4-10/5 Super25 Vineland, NJ
  6. 10/11-10/12 Tag Em Tournament Brick, NJ
  7. 10/18-10/19 Tag Em Tournament Toms River, NJ

14u:

  1. 9/6-9/7 Open Weekend
  2. 9/13-9/14 Super25 Vineland, NJ
  3. 9/20-9/21 Tag Em Tournament Wall, NJ
  4. 9/27-9/28 Super25 Vineland, NJ
  5. 10/4-10/5 Off 
  6. 10/11-10/12 Tag Em Tournament
  7. 10/18-10/19 Tag Em Tournament
  8. 10/22 Friendly game vs Baseball U @ Wall Municipal
Subscribe to Front page feed