SUMMER 2019 SCHEDULE *** ALL TOURNAMENTS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE 

17u Team: Maida

  1. 6/8-6/9—Futures College Camp @ Rowan University
  2. 6/16—9ers Scout Day @ Colonia HS
  3. 6/17-6/21—Super17 @ Diamond Nation
  4. 6/21-6/23-SelectFest Showcase @ Diamond Nation & Rutgers University (NOT PART OF FEE)
  5. 6/28-7/5—WWBA 17u National Championship @ Atlanta, GA
  6. 7/12-7/14—Futures College Camp @ Rutgers University
  7. 7/24-7/28—Founder’s Club Marucci World Series @ Baton Rouge LA
  8. 8/5-8/9—Blue Chips @ Diamond Nation

 

17u Team: Fish

  1. 6/8-6/9—Futures College Camp @ Rowan University
  2. 6/16—9ers Scout Day @ Colonia HS
  3. 6/17-6/21—Super17 @ Diamond Nation
  4. 6/25-Friendly @ Brookdale College 6pm
  5. 6/29-6/30—Futures College Camp @ Rider University
  6. 7/9- Friendly @ Brookdale College 6pm
  7. 7/8-7/12—Diamond Nation World Series
  8. 7/22-7/26—Garden State Invitational @ Diamond Nation
  9. 7/30- Friendly @ Brookdale College 6pm
  10. 8/5-8/9—Blue Chips @ Diamond Nation

17u Team SJ:

  1. 6/16--Scout Day @ Colonia HS
  2. 6/24-6/28—Diamond Nation World Series
  3. 6/28-6/30--Philly Freedom @ MSI
  4. 7/12-7/15—PG Super25. Wantagh, NY
  5. 7/27-7/28—USABL Fraizer World Series

 

16u Team: TK

  1. 6/8-6/9—Futures College Camp @ Rowan University
  2. 6/16—9ers Scout Day @ Colonia HS
  3. 6/29-6/30—Futures College Camp @ Richmond University, VA
  4. 7/5-7/12—WWBA 16u National Championship @ Atlanta, GA
  5. 7/24-7/28—Founder Club Marucci World Series @ Baton Rouge. LA
  6. 8/2-8/3—All American Tourney @ MSI. Philadelphia, PA

 

16u Team: Hamman

  1. 6/8-6/9—Futures College Camp @ Rowan University
  2. 6/16—9ers Scout Day @ Colonia HS
  3. 6/29-6/30—Futures College Camp @ Richmond University, VA
  4. 7/2- Friendly @ Brookdale College 6pm
  5. 7/16- Friendly @ Brookdale College 6pm
  6. 7/20-7/21- St. John's University Team Camp
  7. 7/24-7/28—Founder Club Marucci World Series @ Baton Rouge. LA
  8. 8/2-8/3—All American Tourney @ MSI. Philadelphia, PA

 

16u Team: Brewster

  1. 6/8-6/9—USABL Fraizer World Series Qualifier
  2. 6/16—9ers Scout Day
  3. 6/28-6/29—Line Drive Invitational. Staten Island, NY
  4. 7/2- Friendly @ Brookdale College 6pm
  5. 7/9- Friendly @ Brookdale College 6pm
  6. 7/5-7/7—USABL Fraizer World Series
  7. 7/30-Friendly @ Brookdale College 6pm
  8. 8/2-8/4—August Showdown

 

16u Team SJ:

  1. 6/16- Scout Day @ Colonia HS
  2. 6/21-6/24—PG Super25
  3. 7/5-7/12—WWBA 16u National Championship @ Atlanta, GA
  4. 7/20-7/21- USABL Fraizer World Series
  5. 8/3-8/4—Futures College Camp @ Mercer County Park

 

15u Team: Galante

  1. 6/8-6/9—USABL Fraizer World Series
  2. 6/16-9ers Scout Day @ TBA
  3. 6/28-6/30—University of Virginia Team Camp
  4. 7/11-7/18—WWBA 15u National Championship Atlanta, GA
  5. 7/26-7/28- University of Maryland Team Camp
  6. 8/16-8/18—Monmouth University Team Camp

15u Team: Diego

  1. 6/8-6/9—Richmond County, Staten Island, NY
  2. 6/21-6/23—PG Super25. Northeast Super Qualifier (Invite Only). Woodbridge, NJ
  3. 6/28-6/30—PG Super25 Elizabeth, NJ
  4. 7/8-7/12—Diamond Nation World Series
  5. 7/16- Friendly @ Brookdale College 6pm
  6. 7/23-Friendly @ Brookdale College 6pm
  7. 7/26-7/28—USABL Fraizer World Series
  8. 8/2-8/4—Futures College Camp @ Rider University

 

14u Teams: Fred & Tippy

  1. 6/21-6/23—USABL Bring the Heat
  2. 6/28-6/30—PG Super25 Vineland, NJ
  3. 7/5-7/7—USABL Fraizer World Series Qualifier
  4. 7/15-7/19—Diamond Nation World Series (Team Martinez + Team Fred Players for extra pitchers)
  5. 7/12-7/14-- 14u Premier Invitational @ Mid Atlantic Show (Team Fred)
  6. FRIENDLY 14u Tippy vs. 14u Fred @ Brookdale 7/23 5:30 pm
  7. 7/26-7/28—USABL Fraizer World Series

 

13u Team: DeSarno

  1. 6/28-6/30—USABL Beach Blast
  2. 7/5-7/8—Diamond Nation World Series
  3. 7/19-7/21—Summer Thunder @ MSI
  4. 7/26-7/28—PG Super25 Wantagh, NY
  5. 8/2-8/4—USABL August Showdown

 

12u Team: Murphy

  1. 7/26-7/28—Beat the Heat @ Diamond Nation
  2. 8/3-8/4—USABL August Showdown
  3. 8/16-8/19—Summer Bash @ Diamond Nation